Privacy

Privacy declaration:

The most important rules for handling personal data in the Netherlands are defined in the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/over-privacy/wetten/algemene-verordening-gegevensbescherming-avg

 

PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED

European Insurance BV can process your personal data to use it

of the services of European Insurance BV, and / or because you provide them to European Insurance BV when you fill in a contact form on the website. European Insurance BV can process the following personal data:

 

– Your first and last name

– Your address details

– Your phone numbers

– Your email address – Your IP address

– Your bank details

– Your BSN numbers

WHY EUROPEAN INSURANCE BV NEEDS DATA

European Insurance BV processes your personal data in order to be able to contact you by telephone if you request it, and / or to be able to contact you in writing (by e-mail and / or by post) if you cannot be reached by telephone.

 

In addition, European Insurance BV can use your personal data in the context of the execution of an assignment agreement concluded with you, usually consisting of insurance products.

HOW LONG DOES EUROPEAN INSURANCE STORE DATA?

 

European Insurance BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the goals for which your data is collected. Your data will not be stored for more than a year if no agreement is concluded with you.

 

SHARING WITH OTHERS

 

European Insurance BV only provides your personal data to third parties if this is necessary for the execution of an agreement with you, or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

VISIT WEBSITE

 

General visitor data is kept on the European Insurance BV website, including the IP address of your computer and the time of retrieval and data that your browser sends. This data is used for analyzes of visitor and click behavior on the website. European Insurance BV uses this information to ensure the functioning of the website

to improve. This data is anonymized as much as possible and is not provided to third parties.

 

 

7db08832-2909-4772-92e1-541955bec32e

Need to know more? Let us call you back

We help you free of charge to set up your insurances for the new property. We can help you with advice for mortgages and loans

ballpen-blur-close-up-461077

Start comparing!

European Insurance offer specialist tenant home insurance from the Netherlands leading insurers. Do it online or call us!